Entertainment

Stage Schedules & Events "Where the Music Goes ‘Round"

The Long Island Fall festival is renowned for the quality of its live music performances. Here’s a rundown of the scheduled performers who will be jazzing up the crowds at three stages.

Chapin Rainbow Stage

Friday, October 7th
7:00- 8:30 Ladies Drink Free

Saturday, October 8th
12:00pm-1:00pm - Heartland
1:00pm-2:00pm- Mediterranean Breeze
2:00pm-3:00pm- Voo Doo Jungle
3:00pm- 4:00pm- Pre Concert Show hosted by Scotto Savitt and DJ Tommy Bruno

AM/FM Concert Featuring......

4:00pm-5:30pm- 45 RPM
6:00pm-7:30pm- Wonderous Stories
7:45pm-8:30pm- Fresh Squeezed Lemonade


Sunday, October 9th
12:00pm-4:00pm- Local Youth Talent

12:00pm- 12:20pm- Dancin' Feet
12:25pm-12:45pm- Chris Gates Tae Kwon Do
12:50pm- 1:10pm- Huntington Center for the Performing Arts
1:15pm-1:35pm- Atomic Tae Kwon Do
1:40pm-2:00pm- Laura's Dance and Fitness Studio, LLC
2:05pm-2:25pm- Grace Music School
2:35-3:10pm- Cautionary
3:20-4:00pm- Lennon & Katie
4:00-5:00pm- Pre Concert Show hosted by Scotto Savitt and DJ Tommy Bruno

Parrot Heads in the Park Concert featuring:

5:00pm-6:30pm- Electric Dudes
6:30pm-7:00pm-
The Festival Drum Circle Hosted by Akiva the Believer
7:00pm-8:30pm- Jimmy Kenny and the Pirate Beach Band

Monday, October 10th

 Live DJ from 96.1 My Country with ticket give-a-ways, Line dancing and great music.

********************************************************************************

Scotto's Carnival Stage

Sponsored by: Black and Blue Seafood Chophouse and the Crooked Rail
Hosted By: Scotto Savitt, The Crooked Rail, Behind The Music with Christina Spano, Celebrity  DJ Entertainment.com, and Village Connection


Friday, October 7th

7:00-9:00pm- The Rock Underground of Commack: All Ages COncert

Saturday, October 8th

12:00 to 5:00pm- Celebrity DJ Tommy Bruno: Interactive Crowd Activites

12:00pm- North Creek Band
12:45pm- The Jason Gisser Band
1:30pm- Gina Cutillo- National Recording Artist
2:15pm- Station Seven
3:00pm- Sean Austin- National Recording Artist
4:00pm- The Willing- Led Sepplin Tribute (featuring Lee J. Thompson)
5:00pm- Last Turn Off Broadway (LTOB)
5:45pm- Kidz Hitz- All Ages Concert
7:15pm- Neon Knights- Ronnie James Dio Tribute Band
8:00pm- Revel 9

Sunday, October 9th

12:00 to 5:00pm- Celebrity DJ Tommy Bruno: INteractive Crowd Activities

12:00pm- Norman Bates Project
1:00pm- Chairman of the Bored
2:00pm- Deerheart
3:00pm-Legendary Festival Meatball Eating Contest- Sponsored by Portofino Restaurant of Huntington
3:15pm-Michael Guido's Tribute to the Allman Brothers
5:00pm- The Alternative
6:00pm- The Brainiac's
7:00pm- Dean James Silva and The Angry Young Men Band ( Billy Joel Tribute Band)
8:00pm- FiveStone Band

Monday, October 10th: Festival Jam

1:00pm-5:00pm- The Festival Jam Hosted by Tony Barca and the Bucket List

********************************************************************************

The Acoustic Stage:

Saturday, October 8th

11:00am - 5:00pm- Duo Bello and OOMPA ( The organization of Open Mic Performing Artists) Presents a Day Long concert featuring multiple acts

Sunday, October 9th

1:00- 5:00pm- Steve and Sandy Edwards Sugar Mountain Acoustic Concert